• TRACK NOW
  •     080-40999763
        073538 00900

Djibouti visa Checklist For

  • Apart from the above mentioned documents, applicant can be asked for additional documents or can be called for a personal interview if deemed necessary by the Embassy.
  • The visa fee can be paid either by Cash or by Demand Draft, to be drawn in favor of the "Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti" payable at New Delhi.
  • The validity of the passport should be at least six months beyond the intended date of travel.
  • Two duly filled visa application forms (photocopy allowed).
  • Two latest passport-size photographs should be attached with the application form.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant mentioning the purpose of visit should be attached with the application.
  • Applicant should submit the confirmed onward / return air ticket with the application form.
  • Confirmed documented proofs of hotel reservations should also be attached.
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate needs to be attached.
  • The visa processing time can take up to the period of 5 to 7 working days.

Requset a call back for Reference

  • The visa processing time can take up to the period of 5 to 7 working days.
  • Beside the above mentioned documents, applicant can be asked for additional documents or can be called for a personal interview if it seems necessary by the Embassy.
  • The visa fee can be paid either by Cash or by Demand Draft, to be drawn in favor of the "Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti" payable at New Delhi.
  • The validity of the passport should be at least six months beyond the date of application.
  • Two duly filled visa application forms (photocopy allowed).
  • Two latest passport-size photographs should be attached with the application form.
  • A covering Letter from the Company on its letter head explaining the purpose of visit should be submitted along with the visa application form.
  • The original letter of Invitation from Business associates in Djibouti needed to be enclosed.
  • Applicant should submit the confirmed onward / return air ticket with the application form.
  • Confirmed documented proofs of hotel reservations should also be enclosed.
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate needs to be attached.

Requset a call back for Reference

Visa Assistane Package
  • 1 Months
  • Single Entry
0 INR
i