• TRACK NOW
  •     080-40999763
        073538 00900

Slovakia (Slovak Republic) visa Checklist For

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 8 months from the desired date of entry into Slovakia with two blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

Requset a call back for Reference

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 8 months from the desired date of entry into Slovakia with two blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.
  • One visa form (Online link for the visa form is https://ezov.mzv.sk/e-zov/main.do)
  • Get online appointment date after filling up the form.
  • Three recent passport size colour photographs (35 x 45 mm) with white background, 70 to 80% face coverage. Photographs taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Medical Insurance. Click here for approved list of Indian Travel Insurance Companies providing Travel Medical Insurance for Schengen Visa.
  • Onward visa.
  • Confirmation of pre-paid services in the Slovak Republic.
  • Support documents showing the means of travel expenses.
  • Copy of Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian organisation recommending travel and nature of business to be undertaken.
  • An original Letter of Invitation from Business Associate/ s, attested by the Foreigners Police of the Slovak Republic in original. Invitations by fax & e-mail will not be accepted.
  • The visa is valid for 6 months with a single entry stay allowed for 30 days and multiple entry stay allowed for 90 to 180 days.
  • Note :-Embassy may asked for additional documents or personal presence at the time of submission or after the submission

Requset a call back for Reference

Visa Assistane Package
  • 1 Months
  • Single Entry
0 INR
i