• TRACK NOW
  •     080-40999763
        073538 00900

Paraguay visa Checklist For

  • Proof of applicant’s economic solvency to survive in the country. Original bank statements from last 3 months and photocopy of credit card.
  • For travelers who are participating in conferences, seminars, artistic or sports events, an invitation from Organizer should directly be sent to Embassy through fax. It is mandatory requirement.
  • For Indian nationals, who reside in Paraguay, if they marry in India and wish to return to Paraguay with their spouses, they need to present their Civil Marriage Certificate from the office of the Registrar of Marriages, duly notarized and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs of the Government of India.
  • All applicants will have to appear for the interview in person. It should be noted that applicants NEED NOT TO SEND THEIR ORIGINAL PASSPORT BY POST. All the requisite documents need to be submitted in person.
  • It should be noted that first entry into Paraguay must be made within 90 days from the date the VISA is issued.
  • The VISA processing time can take up to 20 -30 days.
  • The Applicant’s passport should have validity for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry into Paraguay.
  • Two photocopies sets of the Passport (1, 2 and last page).
  • Two duly filled-in VISA application forms completed (filled electronically) and signed by the applicant. The photocopies of the filled application won’t be accepted by the Embassy.
  • Three latest passport-size color photographs, with white background.
  • Application should be enclosed with a Covering Letter by the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit to the country.
  • Original police Record / Clearance Certificate duly notarized and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs of the Government of India (the document is only valid for six months).
  • Detailed travel itinerary with round- trip tickets and proof of advance Hotel bookings.
  • Invitation Letter from Paraguay, if any.

Requset a call back for Reference

  • Form should be submitted with valid registration paper from the Indian Merchants Chamber or Chamber of Commerce & Valid copy of Company Registration.
  • All applicants will have to appear for the interview in person. It should be noted that applicants NEED NOT TO SEND THEIR ORIGINAL PASSPORT BY POST. All the requisite documents need to be submitted in person.
  • It should be noted that first entry into Paraguay must be made within 90 days from the date the VISA is issued.
  • The VISA processing time will take at least 15 days.
  • The Applicant’s passport should have validity for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry into Paraguay.
  • Two photocopies sets of the Passport (1, 2 and last page).
  • Two duly filled-in VISA application forms completed (filled electronically) and signed by the applicant. The photocopies of the filled application won’t be accepted by the Embassy.
  • Three latest passport-size color photographs, with white background.
  • Application should be enclosed with a Covering Letter by the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit to the country.
  • Original police Record / Clearance Certificate, duly notarized and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs of the Government of India (the document is only valid for six months).
  • Detailed travel itinerary with round- trip tickets and proof of advance Hotel bookings.
  • Application form should be enclosed with letter from the sending company, and original invitation letter from the company in Paraguay.

Requset a call back for Reference

Visa Assistane Package
  • 1 Months
  • Single Entry
0 INR
i